RHS Cross Country

GIRLS BOYS
*2021 State Class B Champion* 2017 State Class B 4th Place
*2020 State Class B Champion* 2016 State Class B Runner-Up
*2019 State Class B Champion* 2015 State Class B Runner-Up
2018 State Class B Runner-Up 2014 State Class B 5th Place
2017 State Class B 3rd Place *2011 State Class B Champion*
2016 State Class B 3rd Place 2010 State Class B Runner-Up
2013 State Class B 5th Place *2009 State Class B Champion*
2012 State Class B Runner-Up 2008 State Class B Runner-Up
*2010 State Class B Champion* 2007 State Class B 4th Place
2006 State Class B 3rd Place 2006 State Class B 5th Place
2005 State Class B 4th Place 2005 State Class B 5th Place
2002 State Class B 5th Place 2003 State Class B 5th Place
1997 State Class B 3rd Place 1993 State Class B 5th Place
1996 State Class B 3rd Place  
1995 State Class B 4th Place  
1994 State Class B 5th Place  
1993 State Class B 3rd Place  
1992 State Class B 3rd Place  
1991 State Class B 3rd Place  
1990 State Class B 5th Place  


YOUR   CHARACTER   COUNTS   AT   RUGBY   HIGH    SCHOOL!!

 

 


Rugby Cross Country 2022

Head Coach - Bill Jansen
Assistant Coach - Jennifer Bartsch

Elementary Coach/Volunteer - Ashleigh Blikre
Elementary Coach/Volunteer - Bailey Nelson

Panther Cross Country - Scores & Highlights

*****28th Annual Rugby Booster Club Invitational Meet Info*****

*****Course Maps*****


2022 SCHEDULE (updated 8-4-22)


ROSTER (updated 9-16-22)

 
State Coaches Poll
Pre-Season - August 18 August 24 August 31 September 7 September 14 September 21
September 28 October 5        

 
Award Board
 
North Dakota Runner Blog
 
North Dakota Scores - Cross Country
 

Meet Results
   
Jamestown "Orr"iginals Invitational
Saturday, August 20
 
   
Velva Invitational
Tuesday, August 23
 
       
Carrington Invitational
Tuesday, August 30
 
 
Griggs/Midkota Titan Invitational
Saturday, September 3
 
 
 
6th Annual Devils Lake Grahams Island Invitational
Saturday, September 10
 
 
 
Turtle Mountain Community Rolling Hills Classic
Thursday, September 15
 
 
 
Valley City Bill Jansen Memorial Blue-White Invitational
Saturday, September 17
 
 
 
Beulah/Hazen Invitational
Tuesday, September 20
 
 
 
ND/MN/SD/Canada XC Border Battle - Grand Forks
Saturday, September 24
 
 
 
Harvey/Wells County Invitational
Tuesday, September 27
 
 

28th Annual Rugby Booster Club Invitational
Saturday, October 1

  Rugby Results
 

Rugby Elementary Meet

   
Meet Results
 
 
Griggs/Midkota G"OTT" Courage Invitational
Thursday, October 6
 
Rugby Results
Meet Results
 
Class B East Region -- Cooperstown
Saturday, October 15
 
Rugby Results
Meet History
Girls Results
Boys Results
 
State Class B -- Jamestown
Friday, October 21
Rugby Results
Girls
Boys
 

Team Letter & Award Winners - End of Season Report


Past Seasons Results
  2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998